N9577B - 1981 CESSNA 172RG

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N9577B
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 172RG
Year Built 1981
Manufacturer's Serial Number 172RG0894
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 4 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer LYCOMING
Engine Model O&VO-360 SER
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 180 hp (134 kW)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name TOBEY WILLIAM F
Street 7035 E HEARN ROAD
City SCOTTSDALE
State AZ
Zip Code 85254
Region Western-Pacific
County Maricopa County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • TOBEY CAROLE ANN
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1981-06-26
Certificate Issue Date 1983-02-23
Last Action Date 2019-02-13
Expiration Date 2022-07-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 53250767
Mode S Code Hex AD51F7

Deregistered Aircraft