N952GL - 2007 HAWKER BEECHCRAFT CORP 390

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N952GL
Manufacturer HAWKER BEECHCRAFT CORP
Model 390
Year Built 2007
Manufacturer's Serial Number RB-213
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 8 seats
Weight Class CLASS 2 (12,500 - 19,999 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer WILLIAMS
Engine Model FJ44-2A
Engine Type Turbo-fan
Number of Engines 2 engines
Thrust per Engine 2,300 pounds-force (10.2 kN)
Total Thrust 4,600 pounds-force (20.5 kN)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Corporation
Owner Name RIO BRAVO HELICOPTERS CORP AKA
Street PO BOX 1827
City LAREDO
State TX
Zip Code 78044-1827
Region Southwestern
County Webb County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • RIO BRAVO HELICOPTERS INC OF DELAWARE
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 2007-11-16
Certificate Issue Date 2007-12-06
Last Action Date 2019-02-26
Expiration Date 2022-07-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 53236266
Mode S Code Hex AD3CB6