N941M - 1953 HILLER UH-12B

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N941M
Manufacturer HILLER
Model UH-12B
Year Built 1953
Manufacturer's Serial Number 625
Aircraft Type Rotorcraft
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 4 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer AMA/EXPR
Engine Model UNKNOWN ENG
Number of Engines 1 engine
Average Cruising Speed 63 miles per hour

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name HAYHURST SHANE R
Street 98 CUB LN
City WINFIELD
State PA
Zip Code 17889-8612
Region Eastern
County Union County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • LUNT CHRIS J
  • MARGERUM BEN R
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1974-08-02
Certificate Issue Date 2016-05-17
Last Action Date 2019-03-30
Expiration Date 2022-05-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 53210762
Mode S Code Hex AD11F2

Deregistered Aircraft