N927GM - 2009 CESSNA 680

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N927GM
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 680
Year Built 2009
Manufacturer's Serial Number 680-0285
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 9 seats
Weight Class CLASS 3 (20,000+ pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer P&W CANADA
Engine Model PW306C
Engine Type Turbo-fan
Number of Engines 2 engines
Thrust per Engine 6,040 pounds-force (26.9 kN)
Total Thrust 12,080 pounds-force (53.7 kN)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name SJM ASSETS LLC
Street 8 MEMORIAL POINT LN
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77024-7313
Region Southwestern
County Harris County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • GOUDEAU INVESTMENTS LLC
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 2013-12-24
Certificate Issue Date 2019-06-29
Last Action Date 2019-09-09
Expiration Date 2022-06-30
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 53154315
Mode S Code Hex ACD8CD