N9053S - 1992 AIR TRACTOR INC AT-402

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N9053S
Manufacturer AIR TRACTOR INC
Model AT-402
Year Built 1992
Manufacturer's Serial Number 402-0890
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Not Type Certificated
Number of Seats 1 seat
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer P&W
Engine Model PT6A SERIES
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 500 hp (373 kW)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name SHEARER JOHN W
Street 2020 LAMBERT ST
City THE DALLES
State OR
Zip Code 97058
Region Northwest Mountain
County Wasco County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • SHEARER BARBARA
Airworthiness Classification Restricted
Airworthiness Date 1995-05-19
Certificate Issue Date 1992-11-17
Last Action Date 2018-05-10
Expiration Date 2021-10-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 53102221
Mode S Code Hex AC8491