N90210 - 1992 AIR TRACTOR INC AT-402

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N90210
Manufacturer AIR TRACTOR INC
Model AT-402
Year Built 1992
Manufacturer's Serial Number 402-0889
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Not Type Certificated
Number of Seats 1 seat
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer P&W
Engine Model PT6A SERIES
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 500 hp (373 kW)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Individual
Owner Name THOMPSON MICHAEL L DBA
Street PO BOX 407
City GARWOOD
State TX
Zip Code 77442-0407
Region Southwestern
County Colorado County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • TRI COUNTY AGRI SERVICE
Airworthiness Classification Restricted
Airworthiness Date 1992-10-06
Certificate Issue Date 2013-03-28
Last Action Date 2019-01-03
Expiration Date 2022-03-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 53074456
Mode S Code Hex AC792E

Deregistered Aircraft