N889DF - 2005 CESSNA 680

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N889DF
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 680
Year Built 2005
Manufacturer's Serial Number 680-0018
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 9 seats
Weight Class CLASS 3 (20,000+ pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer P&W CANADA
Engine Model PW306C
Engine Type Turbo-fan
Number of Engines 2 engines
Thrust per Engine 6,040 pounds-force (26.9 kN)
Total Thrust 12,080 pounds-force (53.7 kN)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name TROY AVIATION LLC
Street 1795 MAPLELAWN DR
City TROY
State MI
Zip Code 48084-4609
Region Great Lakes
County Oakland County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • SUBURBAN PROPERTIES 6 LLC
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 2005-02-25
Certificate Issue Date 2014-08-20
Last Action Date 2020-03-19
Expiration Date 2023-08-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 53037625
Mode S Code Hex AC3F95