N847CR - 2008 SCHNEIDER JOSEPH J RV-7

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N847CR
Manufacturer SCHNEIDER JOSEPH J
Model RV-7
Year Built 2008
Manufacturer's Serial Number 72793
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Not Type Certificated
Number of Seats 2 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer AMA/EXPR
Engine Model UNKNOWN ENG
Number of Engines 1 engine
Kit Manufacturer VANS AIRCRAFT INC
Kit Model RV-7

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name SCHNEIDER JOSEPH J TRUSTEE
Street 1302 E HANKS TRL
City WOODWARD
State OK
Zip Code 73801-6644
Region Southwestern
County Woodward County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • SCHNEIDER CAREY J TRUSTEE
Airworthiness Classification Experimental
Airworthiness Date 2008-10-08
Certificate Issue Date 2011-05-04
Last Action Date 2019-12-09
Expiration Date 2023-05-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 52715034
Mode S Code Hex AB9A1C