N801MR - 2004 BOMBARDIER INC DHC-8-202

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N801MR
Manufacturer BOMBARDIER INC
Model DHC-8-202
Year Built 2004
Manufacturer's Serial Number 606
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 40 seats
Weight Class CLASS 3 (20,000+ pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer P&W CANADA
Engine Model PW123D
Engine Type Turbo-prop
Number of Engines 2 engines
Horsepower per Engine 1,950 hp (1,455 kW)
Total Horsepower 3,900 hp (2,909 kW)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Government
Owner Name US DEPARTMENT OF HOMELAND SECURITY
Street 1300 PENNSYLVANIA AVE NW RM 6.4A
City WASHINGTON
State DC
Zip Code 20229-0002
Region Eastern
County District of Columbia
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • US CUSTOMS & BORDER PROTECTION
  • OFFICE OF AIR & MARINE
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 2005-04-04
Certificate Issue Date 2011-04-01
Last Action Date 2019-11-15
Expiration Date 2023-04-30
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 52563267
Mode S Code Hex AAE6B7