N79GT - 1975 GULFSTREAM AMERICAN CORP AA-5B

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N79GT
Manufacturer GULFSTREAM AMERICAN CORP
Model AA-5B
Year Built 1975
Manufacturer's Serial Number AA5B1028
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 4 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer LYCOMING
Engine Model O&VO-360 SER
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 180 hp (134 kW)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name SOMERVILLE CORBY
Street 162 LANDS END LN
City SEQUIM
State WA
Zip Code 98382-8300
Region Northwest Mountain
County Clallam County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • MARTIN JEANNIE
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1978-12-07
Certificate Issue Date 1985-11-06
Last Action Date 2018-09-17
Expiration Date 2022-02-28
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 52533124
Mode S Code Hex AAB654