N799T - 1977 CESSNA 177RG

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N799T
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 177RG
Year Built 1977
Manufacturer's Serial Number 177RG1276
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 4 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer LYCOMING
Engine Model IO-360-A1B6D
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 200 hp (149 kW)
Average Cruising Speed 120 miles per hour

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name HEINIMANN MARKUS B
Street 238 SHAW CT
City NEW ALEXANDRIA
State PA
Zip Code 15670-2614
Region Eastern
County Westmoreland County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • HEINIMANN RUTH A
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1977-11-10
Certificate Issue Date 2017-03-16
Last Action Date 2019-10-13
Expiration Date 2023-03-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 52555435
Mode S Code Hex AADB1D