N7534V - 1976 CESSNA 177RG

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N7534V
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 177RG
Year Built 1976
Manufacturer's Serial Number 177RG0831
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 4 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer LYCOMING
Engine Model IO-360-A1B6D
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 200 hp (149 kW)
Average Cruising Speed 120 miles per hour

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name BELL KENNETH M
Street 21400 BLACK OAK DR
City GARFIELD
State AR
Zip Code 72732-9797
Region Southwestern
County Benton County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • CASTER CASSANDRA S
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1976-02-23
Certificate Issue Date 2007-02-05
Last Action Date 2019-08-13
Expiration Date 2023-01-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 52424046
Mode S Code Hex AA2826