N726SM - 2001 MCINTOSH VERLIN MCINTOSH CRSTN EAGLE

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N726SM
Manufacturer MCINTOSH VERLIN
Model MCINTOSH CRSTN EAGLE
Year Built 2001
Manufacturer's Serial Number 00
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Not Type Certificated
Number of Seats 2 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer LYCOMING
Engine Model IO-540 SER
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 300 hp (224 kW)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name TALLARITA PETER D
Street 4311 CASS CT
City WEBSTER
State MN
Zip Code 55088-2441
Region Great Lakes
County Rice County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • TALLARITA MARILYN J
Airworthiness Classification Experimental
Airworthiness Date 2001-07-18
Certificate Issue Date 2014-02-26
Last Action Date 2019-09-12
Expiration Date 2023-02-28
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 52335562
Mode S Code Hex A9BB72