N7219S - 1967 CESSNA 150H

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N7219S
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 150H
Year Built 1967
Manufacturer's Serial Number 15067919
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 2 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer CONT MOTOR
Engine Model 0-200 SERIES
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 100 hp (75 kW)
Average Cruising Speed 90 miles per hour

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name MARTIN ROY L
Street 5013 MARY ANN LN
City OKLAHOMA CITY
State OK
Zip Code 73150-4418
Region Southwestern
County Oklahoma County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • MARTIN SHEREE M
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1967-12-01
Certificate Issue Date 2020-01-09
Last Action Date 2020-01-09
Expiration Date 2023-01-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 52325347
Mode S Code Hex A9AAE7