N7103S - 1967 CESSNA 150H

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N7103S
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 150H
Year Built 1967
Manufacturer's Serial Number 15067803
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 2 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer CONT MOTOR
Engine Model 0-200 SERIES
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 100 hp (75 kW)
Average Cruising Speed 90 miles per hour

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name HAMMERSTRAND JOHN L
Street 1739 ROBLE GRANDE RD
City ALPINE
State CA
Zip Code 91901-3024
Region Western-Pacific
County San Diego County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • HAMMERSTRAND JOHN A
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1967-11-10
Certificate Issue Date 2020-01-14
Last Action Date 2020-01-14
Expiration Date 2023-01-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 52277337
Mode S Code Hex A97EDF