N701DL - 2001 CESSNA 208

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N701DL
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 208
Year Built 2001
Manufacturer's Serial Number 20800344
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 10 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer P&W CANADA
Engine Model PT6A-6 SERIES
Engine Type Turbo-prop
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 550 hp (410 kW)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name PACE J C III
Street 420 THROCKMORTON ST STE 710
City FORT WORTH
State TX
Zip Code 76102-3724
Region Southwestern
County Tarrant County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • PACE J C III TRUSTEE
  • SCHNEIDER ALEXANDRA ANN PACE TRUSTEE
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 2001-05-17
Certificate Issue Date 2010-06-03
Last Action Date 2020-02-14
Expiration Date 2023-07-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 52254233
Mode S Code Hex A9589B