N680CG - 2005 CESSNA 680

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N680CG
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 680
Year Built 2005
Manufacturer's Serial Number 680-0044
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 9 seats
Weight Class CLASS 3 (20,000+ pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer P&W CANADA
Engine Model PW306C
Engine Type Turbo-fan
Number of Engines 2 engines
Thrust per Engine 6,040 pounds-force (26.9 kN)
Total Thrust 12,080 pounds-force (53.7 kN)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Corporation
Owner Name BLUE CROSS AND BLUE SHIELD OF SC DBA
Street 2501 FARAWAY DR
MC: AA-X01
City COLUMBIA
State SC
Zip Code 29223-3970
Region Southern
County Richland County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • COMPAION GROUP
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 2005-09-27
Certificate Issue Date 2005-10-25
Last Action Date 2018-07-17
Expiration Date 2021-12-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 52201560
Mode S Code Hex A90370