N6755S - 1967 CESSNA 150H

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N6755S
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 150H
Year Built 1967
Manufacturer's Serial Number 15067555
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 2 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer CONT MOTOR
Engine Model 0-200 SERIES
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 100 hp (75 kW)
Average Cruising Speed 90 miles per hour

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name ESPINOSA JAMES S
Street 4610 S THOMPSON AVE
City TACOMA
State WA
Zip Code 98408-4954
Region Northwest Mountain
County Pierce County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • ESPINOSA CAROLYN J
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1967-09-30
Certificate Issue Date 2003-11-05
Last Action Date 2019-01-18
Expiration Date 2022-01-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 52170543
Mode S Code Hex A8F163