N66711 - 1941 BOEING A75N1

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N66711
Manufacturer BOEING
Model A75N1
Year Built 1941
Manufacturer's Serial Number 75-1675
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 2 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer JACOBS
Engine Model R-755B2M
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 275 hp (205 kW)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name MASON PETER TRUSTEE
Street 800 E SANTA MARIA ST # M
City SANTA PAULA
State CA
Zip Code 93060
Region Western-Pacific
County Ventura County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • MASON ROWENA TRUSTEE
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 2010-04-26
Certificate Issue Date 2017-09-21
Last Action Date 2020-04-20
Expiration Date 2023-09-30
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 52150317
Mode S Code Hex A8D0CF