N65352 - 1942 BOEING A75N1

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N65352
Manufacturer BOEING
Model A75N1
Year Built 1942
Manufacturer's Serial Number 75-3045
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 2 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer CONT MOTOR
Engine Model W670-6N
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 220 hp (164 kW)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name MILLER JAMES L
Street 21332 MENNONITE RD
City GULFPORT
State MS
Zip Code 39503-7987
Region Southwestern
County Harrison County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • MILLER TONIA
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 2008-11-26
Certificate Issue Date 2017-11-30
Last Action Date 2017-11-30
Expiration Date 2020-11-30
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 52115401
Mode S Code Hex A89B01