N645WC - 1975 CESSNA 414

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N645WC
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 414
Year Built 1975
Manufacturer's Serial Number 414-0645
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 7 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer CONT MOTOR
Engine Model TSIO-520 SER
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 2 engines
Horsepower per Engine 300 hp (224 kW)
Total Horsepower 600 hp (448 kW)
Average Cruising Speed 198 miles per hour

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name WEST LOUIS G
Street 17100 SE WALNUT GROVE LN
City AMITY
State OR
Zip Code 97101-2146
Region Northwest Mountain
County Yamhill County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • WEST JUDY
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1975-05-13
Certificate Issue Date 2018-10-27
Last Action Date 2018-10-27
Expiration Date 2021-10-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 52074705
Mode S Code Hex A879C5