N57387 - 1942 CONSOLIDATED VULTEE BT-13A

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N57387
Manufacturer CONSOLIDATED VULTEE
Model BT-13A
Year Built 1942
Manufacturer's Serial Number 3075
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 2 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer P&W
Engine Model R-985 SERIES
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 450 hp (336 kW)
Average Cruising Speed 108 miles per hour

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Individual
Owner Name BISHOP NICHOLAS E DBA
Street 1401B S STATE ST
City UKIAH
State CA
Zip Code 95482-6401
Region Western-Pacific
County Mendocino County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • WEST COAST WINGS
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1955-07-27
Certificate Issue Date 2012-08-03
Last Action Date 2018-07-18
Expiration Date 2021-08-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 51656436
Mode S Code Hex A75D1E