N563G - 1968 CESSNA 150H

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N563G
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 150H
Year Built 1968
Manufacturer's Serial Number 15068275
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 2 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer CONT MOTOR
Engine Model 0-200 SERIES
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 100 hp (75 kW)
Average Cruising Speed 90 miles per hour

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Partnership
Owner Name EMGE DOUGLAS W
Street 300 ALLDREDGE DR
City ALBERTVILLE
State AL
Zip Code 35950-9351
Region Southern
County Marshall County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • PATE JEFFREY B
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1968-01-29
Certificate Issue Date 2016-08-12
Last Action Date 2019-04-16
Expiration Date 2022-08-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 51631245
Mode S Code Hex A732A5