N552K - 1973 CESSNA 177RG

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N552K
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 177RG
Year Built 1973
Manufacturer's Serial Number 177RG0367
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 4 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer LYCOMING
Engine Model IO-360-A1B6D
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 200 hp (149 kW)
Average Cruising Speed 120 miles per hour

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name KING MONTE L
Street 88 WAGON TRL
City KERRVILLE
State TX
Zip Code 78028-2079
Region Southwestern
County Kerr County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • KING DEANNE M
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1973-05-14
Certificate Issue Date 2002-07-31
Last Action Date 2017-05-09
Expiration Date 2020-10-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 51603672
Mode S Code Hex A707BA

Deregistered Aircraft