N52047 - 1977 CESSNA 177RG

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N52047
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 177RG
Year Built 1977
Manufacturer's Serial Number 177RG1153
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 4 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer LYCOMING
Engine Model IO-360-A1B6D
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 200 hp (149 kW)
Average Cruising Speed 120 miles per hour

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Partnership
Owner Name ANDREWS RICHARD A
Street 602 18TH AVE
City MENOMINEE
State MI
Zip Code 49858-2836
Region Great Lakes
County Menominee County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • CHALTRY RICHARD R
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1977-03-10
Certificate Issue Date 2014-10-01
Last Action Date 2017-09-18
Expiration Date 2020-10-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 51505762
Mode S Code Hex A68BF2