N519LS - 2010 SIMS DAVID LAWRENCE S-19

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N519LS
Manufacturer SIMS DAVID LAWRENCE
Model S-19
Year Built 2010
Manufacturer's Serial Number 020900061
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Not Type Certificated
Number of Seats 2 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer ROTAX
Engine Model 912ULS SERIES
Engine Type 4 Cycle
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 100 hp (75 kW)
Kit Manufacturer RANS DESIGNS INC
Kit Model S-19

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name SPARKS RALPH L
Street 7360 188TH PL
City MC ALPIN
State FL
Zip Code 32062-2757
Region Southern
County Suwannee County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • SPARKS MARY S
Airworthiness Classification Experimental
Airworthiness Date 2010-06-19
Certificate Issue Date 2018-07-17
Last Action Date 2018-07-17
Expiration Date 2021-07-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 51501751
Mode S Code Hex A683E9