N50263 - 1968 CESSNA 150H

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N50263
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 150H
Year Built 1968
Manufacturer's Serial Number 15069176
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 2 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer CONT MOTOR
Engine Model 0-200 SERIES
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 100 hp (75 kW)
Average Cruising Speed 90 miles per hour

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name KOERBER PETER A
Street PO BOX 112
City NEVADA CITY
State CA
Zip Code 95959-0112
Region Western-Pacific
County Nevada County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • KOERBER DAWN A
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1968-06-26
Certificate Issue Date 2014-04-01
Last Action Date 2019-11-25
Expiration Date 2023-04-30
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 51442244
Mode S Code Hex A644A4

Deregistered Aircraft