N50261 - 1968 CESSNA 150H

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N50261
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 150H
Year Built 1968
Manufacturer's Serial Number 15069174
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 2 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer CONT MOTOR
Engine Model 0-200 SERIES
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 100 hp (75 kW)
Average Cruising Speed 90 miles per hour

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name MCCLELLAND KIP E
Street 379 MJ MCCLELLAND RD
City DOUGLAS
State GA
Zip Code 31533-8837
Region Southern
County Coffee County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • MCCLELLAND KOBY E
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1968-06-28
Certificate Issue Date 2018-08-23
Last Action Date 2018-08-23
Expiration Date 2021-08-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 51442242
Mode S Code Hex A644A2