N50242 - 1968 CESSNA 150H

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N50242
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 150H
Year Built 1968
Manufacturer's Serial Number 15069162
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 2 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer CONT MOTOR
Engine Model 0-200 SERIES
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 100 hp (75 kW)
Average Cruising Speed 90 miles per hour

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name HAM DANA L
Street 15845 S 4130 RD
City CLAREMORE
State OK
Zip Code 74017-1020
Region Southwestern
County Rogers County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • HAM JANICE S
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1968-06-24
Certificate Issue Date 2019-05-23
Last Action Date 2019-05-23
Expiration Date 2022-05-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 51442135
Mode S Code Hex A6445D