N50092 - 1968 CESSNA 150H

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N50092
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 150H
Year Built 1968
Manufacturer's Serial Number 15069058
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 2 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer CONT MOTOR
Engine Model 0-200 SERIES
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 100 hp (75 kW)
Average Cruising Speed 90 miles per hour

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name WARD GARY W TRUSTEE
Street PO BOX 861
City SOMIS
State CA
Zip Code 93066-0861
Region Western-Pacific
County Ventura County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • WARD LISA GAIL TRUSTEE
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1968-07-03
Certificate Issue Date 2011-05-20
Last Action Date 2019-12-23
Expiration Date 2023-05-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 51436636
Mode S Code Hex A63D9E

Deregistered Aircraft