N50048 - 1943 TAYLORCRAFT DCO-65

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N50048
Manufacturer TAYLORCRAFT
Model DCO-65
Year Built 1943
Manufacturer's Serial Number 5716
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 2 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer CONT MOTOR
Engine Model A&C65 SERIES
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 65 hp (48 kW)
Average Cruising Speed 82 miles per hour

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name VENDRAMIN TONY
Street 20 CLEVELAND TER
City HOBART
State IN
Zip Code 46342-3418
Region Great Lakes
County Lake County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • VENDRAMIN ANGIE
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1956-10-29
Certificate Issue Date 2008-12-02
Last Action Date 2018-10-01
Expiration Date 2022-02-28
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 51436365
Mode S Code Hex A63CF5