N50035 - 1968 CESSNA 150H

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N50035
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 150H
Year Built 1968
Manufacturer's Serial Number 15069026
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 2 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer CONT MOTOR
Engine Model 0-200 SERIES
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 100 hp (75 kW)
Average Cruising Speed 90 miles per hour

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Partnership
Owner Name JEPSEN JAMES H
Street 48480 231ST ST
City FLANDREAU
State SD
Zip Code 57028-6631
Region Great Lakes
County Moody County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • JEPSEN SUSAN L
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1968-06-04
Certificate Issue Date 2017-06-26
Last Action Date 2020-01-14
Expiration Date 2023-06-30
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 51436317
Mode S Code Hex A63CCF

Deregistered Aircraft