N50022 - 1940 BOEING A75N1

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N50022
Manufacturer BOEING
Model A75N1
Year Built 1940
Manufacturer's Serial Number 75-965
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 2 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer CONT MOTOR
Engine Model W670 SERIES
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 250 hp (187 kW)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name JACKSON JOHN A
Street 690 E CHURCH ST
City BARTOW
State FL
Zip Code 33830-4009
Region Southern
County Polk County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • JACKSON JANET M
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 2002-11-09
Certificate Issue Date 2008-08-18
Last Action Date 2017-09-30
Expiration Date 2021-01-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 51436251
Mode S Code Hex A63CA9

Deregistered Aircraft