N45319 - 1979 GULFSTREAM AMERICAN CORP AA-5B

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N45319
Manufacturer GULFSTREAM AMERICAN CORP
Model AA-5B
Year Built 1979
Manufacturer's Serial Number AA5B1168
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 4 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer LYCOMING
Engine Model O&VO-360 SER
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 180 hp (134 kW)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name LANGLOIS PETER
Street 1123 SE 3RD AVE
City CRYSTAL RIVER
State FL
Zip Code 34429-4958
Region Southern
County Citrus County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • CROTEAU CHRISTINA
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1979-05-18
Certificate Issue Date 2004-08-31
Last Action Date 2017-11-01
Expiration Date 2021-01-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 51277736
Mode S Code Hex A57FDE

Deregistered Aircraft