N4527L - 1979 GULFSTREAM AMERICAN CORP AA-5B

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N4527L
Manufacturer GULFSTREAM AMERICAN CORP
Model AA-5B
Year Built 1979
Manufacturer's Serial Number AA5B1133
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 4 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer LYCOMING
Engine Model O&VO-360 SER
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 180 hp (134 kW)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name SCHRAMM HAROLD
Street 44003 300TH ST
City UTICA
State SD
Zip Code 57067-5601
Region Great Lakes
County Yankton County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • SCHRAMM ANGELA
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1979-03-28
Certificate Issue Date 2006-03-31
Last Action Date 2019-06-20
Expiration Date 2022-11-30
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 51276342
Mode S Code Hex A57CE2