N4522L - 1979 GULFSTREAM AMERICAN CORP AA-5B

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N4522L
Manufacturer GULFSTREAM AMERICAN CORP
Model AA-5B
Year Built 1979
Manufacturer's Serial Number AA5B1084
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 4 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer LYCOMING
Engine Model O&VO-360 SER
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 180 hp (134 kW)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name MONTGOMERY DAVID A
Street 317 OAK CREST RD
City CARY
State IL
Zip Code 60013-2353
Region Great Lakes
County McHenry County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • MONTGOMERY CYNTHIA J
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1979-02-07
Certificate Issue Date 2016-12-12
Last Action Date 2019-11-05
Expiration Date 2022-12-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 51276063
Mode S Code Hex A57C33