N4519B - 1979 GULFSTREAM AMERICAN CORP AA-5B

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N4519B
Manufacturer GULFSTREAM AMERICAN CORP
Model AA-5B
Year Built 1979
Manufacturer's Serial Number AA5B1048
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 4 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer LYCOMING
Engine Model 0-435A2-KSER
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 225 hp (168 kW)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name GREER ANDREW J
Street 166 PICKPOCKET RD
City BRENTWOOD
State NH
Zip Code 03833-6405
Region New England
County Rockingham County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • PORTER WALTER C
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1979-01-02
Certificate Issue Date 2017-05-16
Last Action Date 2019-12-14
Expiration Date 2023-05-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 51274550
Mode S Code Hex A57968