N4517N - 1978 GULFSTREAM AMERICAN CORP AA-5B

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N4517N
Manufacturer GULFSTREAM AMERICAN CORP
Model AA-5B
Year Built 1978
Manufacturer's Serial Number AA5B1030
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 4 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer LYCOMING
Engine Model O&VO-360 SER
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 180 hp (134 kW)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Partnership
Owner Name HOSCH STEPHEN R
Street 3128 ROYPOM DR
City LOUISVILLE
State KY
Zip Code 40220-3078
Region Central
County Jefferson County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • HOSCH LISA A
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1978-12-08
Certificate Issue Date 2019-05-09
Last Action Date 2019-05-09
Expiration Date 2022-05-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 51274455
Mode S Code Hex A5792D

Deregistered Aircraft