N45162 - 1978 GULFSTREAM AMERICAN CORP AA-5B

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N45162
Manufacturer GULFSTREAM AMERICAN CORP
Model AA-5B
Year Built 1978
Manufacturer's Serial Number AA5B1025
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 4 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer LYCOMING
Engine Model 0-360-A1D
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 180 hp (134 kW)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name SCHAUB SHELLY R
Street 8049 SAINT PATRICK DR
City BROWNSBURG
State IN
Zip Code 46112-7683
Region Great Lakes
County Hendricks County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • BARRELL CHRISTOPHER R
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 2000-03-20
Certificate Issue Date 2019-01-25
Last Action Date 2019-01-25
Expiration Date 2022-01-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 51274430
Mode S Code Hex A57918