N4515U - 1978 GULFSTREAM AMERICAN CORP AA-5B

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N4515U
Manufacturer GULFSTREAM AMERICAN CORP
Model AA-5B
Year Built 1978
Manufacturer's Serial Number AA5B1012
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 4 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer LYCOMING
Engine Model O&VO-360 SER
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 180 hp (134 kW)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name HENDRIX WILLIAM A
Street 4058 FALLEN OAK WAY
City FLAGSTAFF
State AZ
Zip Code 86004-7783
Region Western-Pacific
County Coconino County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • HENDRIX DANNA D
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1978-11-25
Certificate Issue Date 1994-08-04
Last Action Date 2019-09-27
Expiration Date 2021-01-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 51274355
Mode S Code Hex A578ED

Deregistered Aircraft