N4515L - 1978 GULFSTREAM AMERICAN CORP AA-5B

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N4515L
Manufacturer GULFSTREAM AMERICAN CORP
Model AA-5B
Year Built 1978
Manufacturer's Serial Number AA5B1010
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 4 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer LYCOMING
Engine Model O&VO-360 SER
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 180 hp (134 kW)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name KELLY DANIEL R
Street 343 TEXAS HERITAGE DR
City LA VERNIA
State TX
Zip Code 78121
Region Southwestern
County Wilson County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • KELLY ALICE R
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1978-11-25
Certificate Issue Date 1996-09-03
Last Action Date 2017-12-09
Expiration Date 2021-05-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 51274345
Mode S Code Hex A578E5