N4514F - 1978 GULFSTREAM AMERICAN CORP AA-5B

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N4514F
Manufacturer GULFSTREAM AMERICAN CORP
Model AA-5B
Year Built 1978
Manufacturer's Serial Number AA5B1000
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 4 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer LYCOMING
Engine Model O&VO-360 SER
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 180 hp (134 kW)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name ALTMAN HOWARD M
Street 1281 SOUTHBAY DR
City OSPREY
State FL
Zip Code 34229-9724
Region Southern
County Sarasota County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • JACOBS DONALD M
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1978-11-20
Certificate Issue Date 2003-01-09
Last Action Date 2018-12-11
Expiration Date 2022-05-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 51274275
Mode S Code Hex A578BD

Deregistered Aircraft