N436SA - 1967 CESSNA 150H

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N436SA
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 150H
Year Built 1967
Manufacturer's Serial Number 15067549
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 2 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer CONT MOTOR
Engine Model 0-200 SERIES
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 100 hp (75 kW)
Average Cruising Speed 90 miles per hour

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name BECHER ANTHONY H
Street 15335 KERN AVE
City HESPERIA
State CA
Zip Code 92345-8556
Region Western-Pacific
County San Bernardino County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • BECHER MICHELLE E
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1967-09-29
Certificate Issue Date 2014-05-05
Last Action Date 2020-02-19
Expiration Date 2023-05-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 51235371
Mode S Code Hex A53AF9