N4320E - 1941 BOEING A75N1

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N4320E
Manufacturer BOEING
Model A75N1
Year Built 1941
Manufacturer's Serial Number 75-1562
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 2 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer CONT MOTOR
Engine Model W670-6N
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 220 hp (164 kW)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name LINES CHARLES H
Street 5503 AVIATOR AVE
City GOSHEN
State OH
Zip Code 45122-8530
Region Great Lakes
County Clermont County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • LINES DONNA M
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 2006-06-15
Certificate Issue Date 2003-03-19
Last Action Date 2019-08-19
Expiration Date 2023-01-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 51226351
Mode S Code Hex A52CE9

Deregistered Aircraft