N427D - 2007 HAWKER BEECHCRAFT CORP 390

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N427D
Manufacturer HAWKER BEECHCRAFT CORP
Model 390
Year Built 2007
Manufacturer's Serial Number RB-223
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 8 seats
Weight Class CLASS 2 (12,500 - 19,999 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer WILLIAMS
Engine Model FJ44-2A
Engine Type Turbo-fan
Number of Engines 2 engines
Thrust per Engine 2,300 pounds-force (10.2 kN)
Total Thrust 4,600 pounds-force (20.5 kN)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name DIVIDAIR CORP
Street 3801 N LIBERTY ST STE 207
City WINSTON SALEM
State NC
Zip Code 27105-3968
Region Eastern
County Forsyth County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • LOS ARBOLES HOLDINGS LLC
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 2007-12-28
Certificate Issue Date 2020-01-22
Last Action Date 2020-01-22
Expiration Date 2023-01-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 51212753
Mode S Code Hex A515EB

Deregistered Aircraft