N4265D - 2007 AIR TRACTOR INC AT-802A

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N4265D
Manufacturer AIR TRACTOR INC
Model AT-802A
Year Built 2007
Manufacturer's Serial Number 802A-0259
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 2 seats
Weight Class CLASS 3 (20,000+ pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer P&W CANADA
Engine Model PT6A-67AG
Engine Type Turbo-prop
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 1,350 hp (1,007 kW)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Corporation
Owner Name SOUTHEASTERN AERIAL CROP SERVICE INC
Street 2720 SNEED RD
City FORT PIERCE
State FL
Zip Code 34945-4711
Region Southern
County St. Lucie County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • SOUTHEASTERN AIRCRAFT SALES & SERVICE DIVISION
Airworthiness Classification Restricted
Airworthiness Date 2007-03-02
Certificate Issue Date 2016-01-15
Last Action Date 2018-09-20
Expiration Date 2022-01-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 51212364
Mode S Code Hex A514F4

Deregistered Aircraft