N42301 - 1981 VOELKER RONALD J ZENITH 200

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N42301
Manufacturer VOELKER RONALD J
Model ZENITH 200
Year Built 1981
Manufacturer's Serial Number A 28
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Not Type Certificated
Number of Seats 2 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer CONT MOTOR
Engine Model 0-200 SERIES
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 100 hp (75 kW)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name EVENSON PAUL S
Street 1053 GORDON AVE
City MAPLEWOOD
State MN
Zip Code 55109-4225
Region Great Lakes
County Ramsey County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • RANDALL PAUL D
Airworthiness Classification Experimental
Airworthiness Date 1982-04-30
Certificate Issue Date 2018-01-29
Last Action Date 2018-01-29
Expiration Date 2021-01-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 51204466
Mode S Code Hex A50936

Deregistered Aircraft