N390HG - 2011 HAWKER BEECHCRAFT CORP 390

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N390HG
Manufacturer HAWKER BEECHCRAFT CORP
Model 390
Year Built 2011
Manufacturer's Serial Number RB-283
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 8 seats
Weight Class CLASS 2 (12,500 - 19,999 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer WILLIAMS
Engine Model FJ44-2A
Engine Type Turbo-fan
Number of Engines 2 engines
Thrust per Engine 2,300 pounds-force (10.2 kN)
Total Thrust 4,600 pounds-force (20.5 kN)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES INC
Street 5505 CANCHA DE GOLF
City RANCHO SANTA FE
State CA
Zip Code 92091-4041
Region Western-Pacific
County San Diego County
Country US
Fractional Ownership Yes
Other Names
  • FORTUNA INVESTMENT GROUP INC
  • MRB MANAGER LLC
  • STANDARD DRYWALL INC
  • E&M INVESTMENTS LLC
  • STICKNEY WILLIAM
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 2011-02-14
Certificate Issue Date 2018-08-14
Last Action Date 2018-08-14
Expiration Date 2021-08-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 51101577
Mode S Code Hex A4837F