N333MG - 2012 CESSNA 680

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N333MG
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 680
Year Built 2012
Manufacturer's Serial Number 680-0332
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 9 seats
Weight Class CLASS 3 (20,000+ pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer P&W CANADA
Engine Model PW306C
Engine Type Turbo-fan
Number of Engines 2 engines
Thrust per Engine 6,040 pounds-force (26.9 kN)
Total Thrust 12,080 pounds-force (53.7 kN)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name MAM DEVELOPMENT LLC
Street 152 VALLEY ST NW
City ABINGDON
State VA
Zip Code 24210-2836
Region Eastern
County Washington County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • GILLIAM MARVIN W JR
  • GILLIAM MARCIA A
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 2012-06-29
Certificate Issue Date 2016-11-03
Last Action Date 2019-06-12
Expiration Date 2022-11-30
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 50721016
Mode S Code Hex A3A20E