N282DF - 2010 HAWKER BEECHCRAFT CORP 390

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N282DF
Manufacturer HAWKER BEECHCRAFT CORP
Model 390
Year Built 2010
Manufacturer's Serial Number RB-282
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 8 seats
Weight Class CLASS 2 (12,500 - 19,999 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer WILLIAMS
Engine Model FJ44-2A
Engine Type Turbo-fan
Number of Engines 2 engines
Thrust per Engine 2,300 pounds-force (10.2 kN)
Total Thrust 4,600 pounds-force (20.5 kN)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Individual
Owner Name FUGATE J LARRY DBA
Street 208 S MAIZE RD
City WICHITA
State KS
Zip Code 67209-3110
Region Central
County Sedgwick County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • FUGATE ENTERPRISES
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 2010-12-21
Certificate Issue Date 2012-02-14
Last Action Date 2017-09-28
Expiration Date 2021-02-28
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 50552672
Mode S Code Hex A2D5BA